Technical Staff List By Area Of Specialization

S/No. Name Qualifications Status Area of Specialization
 1.  Mr. C. O. Ayetigbo  ND, 1985; HND, 1995  Principal Technical
Officer I
 Electrical/Electronics
 2.  Mr. J. O. Ogunrinde  City & Guilds in Electrical, 1980;
College Diploma, Lab Trade Tests I
& II, 1991
 Senior Workshop
Supervisor
 Electrical and Electronics
 3.  Mr. F. A. Adeyeba  (i) AIST, 1995. HTD, 2005; HND,
2014
 Technologist I  Electrical and Electronics
 4.  Mr. L. O. Adelusi  ND, HND 2001; PGD 2006
MNSE; COREN
 Technologist II  Electrical and Electronics
 5.  Miss I. C. Akinsiyan  ND 2001; HND 2005  Technologist II  Telecommunication and
Electronics
 6.  Mrs. O. B. Falaju  ND 1998; HND 2002;
Associate Member NISLT;
 Technologist II  Physics and Electronics
 7.  Miss T. I. Olatunji  ND 2005; HND 2010  Technologist II  Physics and Electronics
 8.  Mr. O. A. Akinbile  Fed. Trade Test Grade I, II & III 2000;
National Technical Certificate 2000; B.
Sc. Technical Edu. 2005
 Senior Technical
Assistant
 Instrumentation and Control
 9.  Mr. S. O. Osuolale  National Technical Certificate
(NABTEB) 2006; Fed. Craft Training
Cert. 2006; Trade Test I, II & III
2005/2007.
 Senior Technical
Assistant
 Power Systems
 1o.  Mr. K. A. Odejobi  Trade Test II & III 1999; Trade Test I
2001; WASC 2002.
 Senior Technical
Assistant
 Physics and Electronics
 11.  Mr. Vincent Ayodeji
Ajayi
 National Diploma 1998, Higher
National Diploma 2006, Postgraduate
Diploma 2015
 Technologist II,
CONTISS 7 Step 2
 Power Systems
 12.  Mr. Oluwole Johnson
Oke
 ND 2006, HND 2010, PGD 2015,
COREN 2016
 Technologist II,
CONTISS 7 Step 2.
 Communication
 13.  Mr. Olukayode O.
Fadahunsi
 BSc. 2010  Technologist II,
CONTISS 7 Step 2
 Electronic Materials and
Devices
 14.  Mr. Akinbile Akin
Olalekan
 NECO 2005  Senior Technical
Assistant Feb. 2009
 Electronics
 15.  Mr. Kehinde
Emmanuel Bamisaye
 NECO June 2001; National
Diploma
2004, HND 2008
 Senior Technical
Assistant in Training
 Electronics
 16.  Mr. Adeola Oluwaseun
Temitope
 NABTEB 2011, Trade Test III & II
2010,
 Technical Assistant
in Training
 Electronics
 17.  Mr. Ifedayo   Olabode
Solomon Ojo
 Trade Test I, II, and III 2001  Technical   Assistant  Power Systems